fixed income categories

Discussion in 'Financial Terms' started by bewitched_09, Aug 21, 2012.

  1. bewitched_09 New Member


    I'am trying to translate a comentary market, but I don´t find the meaning of "categories". I would appreciate if you could help me, please.

    The text is:"the drivers of fixed income categories versus the factors that drive equity categories. In EMD, yield searching investors are attracted by high spreads"

    Mi try: los conductores de categorias de renta fija en oposición de los los factores que impulsan la categoria de acciones

    Thanks in advance,
    Last edited: Aug 21, 2012
  2. bewitched_09 New Member

    help me please....
  3. Sherlockat

    Sherlockat Senior Member

    Castilian (Patagonian)
    Categorias (instrumentos?) de renta fija.
  4. teatom

    teatom Senior Member

    Bogota Colombia
    German, fluent in English and Spanish
    My try (I hope not too late) : los atractivos para la inversión a renta fija como alternativa para incentivos en favor de la inversión expuesta a fluctuaciones bursátiles.
    ¿Qué significa EMD en tu caso? Hay miles de significados.

Share This Page