fluvial/overbank

Discussion in 'Specialized Terminology' started by juvegirl, Jan 30, 2007.

  1. juvegirl New Member

    Mexico City
    Spanish, Mexico City
    Hola,
    En la frase: Fluvial/overbank, floodplain/swamp, and fluvial sediments overlie the disconformity at 50.9 m. ¿Cómo traduzco: overbank, floodplain y overlie? Gracias.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 26, 2014
  2. natalia LR New Member

    spanish
    Floodplain es "superficie de inundación" y overlie es "sobreyace", yo también estoy buscando la traducción de overbank, ¿la conseguiste?

    ¡Saludos!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 26, 2014
  3. Keahi Senior Member

    España
    castellano, Perú

Share This Page