fortified with vitamin C; Slovakia

Discussion in 'Română (Romanian)' started by natasat, Aug 30, 2012.

  1. natasat New Member

    serbo-croatian
    Thank you all for the previous answer. Could you please tell me how to say in Romanian:
    -fortified with vitamin C;
    -Slovakia

    Thanks again, I appreciate!
     
  2. farscape mod-errare humanum est

    Ottawa, Canada
    Romanian
    - îmbunătățit(ă) cu vitamina C or fortificat(ă) cu vitamina C. I prefer "îmbunătățit" because "fortificat", in this case is a port over from English and is not correct, but some product labels use it. Pay attention to the gender of the noun: for fem. (soluție, cremă, pudră​, loțiune, etc.) we have îmbunătățită and for everthing else (produs, lichid, etc.) we have îmbunătățit.
    - Slovacia

    Best,

    .
     

Share This Page