fortified with vitamin C; Slovakia

Discussion in 'Română (Romanian)' started by natasat, Aug 30, 2012.

  1. natasat New Member

    Thank you all for the previous answer. Could you please tell me how to say in Romanian:
    -fortified with vitamin C;

    Thanks again, I appreciate!
  2. farscape mod-errare humanum est

    Ottawa, Canada
    - îmbunătățit(ă) cu vitamina C or fortificat(ă) cu vitamina C. I prefer "îmbunătățit" because "fortificat", in this case is a port over from English and is not correct, but some product labels use it. Pay attention to the gender of the noun: for fem. (soluție, cremă, pudră​, loțiune, etc.) we have îmbunătățită and for everthing else (produs, lichid, etc.) we have îmbunătățit.
    - Slovacia



Share This Page