fyo

Discussion in 'Tagalog and Filipino Languages' started by aussiechicknow, Feb 8, 2014.

  1. aussiechicknow New Member

    english uk
    Is fyo a text speak in Filipino? If so what is the English translation?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 8, 2014
  2. rempress Member

    Tagalog
    No, it is not. First of all, there is no letter 'F' in the Filipino alphabet.
     
  3. 082486

    082486 Senior Member

    Filipino (Kinaray-a, Ilonggo, Tagalog)
    Maybe its "fyi" and the person who typed it just pressed "o" instead of "i". In the keyboard letters "o" and "i" are beside each other, unless its like a code name or something.... :)
     
  4. Wabli New Member

    Kapampangan
    If it's 'FYI' then it should mean 'For your information'.
     
  5. Of course there is F in Filipino. Maybe you mean the Tagalog ABAKADA.
     

Share This Page