1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Grazie per aver concesso la pubblicazione

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by Ale10, Oct 31, 2008.

  1. Ale10 Junior Member

    Italian
    Dovrei scrivere questa frase:

    Molte grazie per aver concesso la pubblicazione dell'articolo in Italia.

    Mio tentativo:
    Many thanks for allowed the article publish in Italy

    Grazie
     
  2. Saoul

    Saoul Senior Member

    Milan
    Italian
    My try:

    Thanks for having granted the article pubblication in Italy.

    Mmmmhhh, sono certo che arriveranno suggerimenti migliori. Abbi fede.
     
  3. Ale10 Junior Member

    Italian
    Intanto grazie Saoul, la tua versione comunque suona bene..
     

Share This Page