grazie per

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by bison7, Oct 13, 2006.

  1. bison7 New Member

    uk
    Grazie per sere tu bella - what does it mean in English?
     
  2. Saoul

    Saoul Senior Member

    Milan
    Italian
    The question is "what does it mean in Italian?"
    It doesn't make much sense, actually.
    Are you sure it isn't something like "Grazie per essere così bella"? (Thanks for being so beautiful)
    If it is not, I'm afraid I don't get it.
     
  3. narmoriel

    narmoriel Senior Member

    Grosseto
    italia
    Hi,
    "Grazie per essere bella"
    Maybe in english it could be:
    I thank you because you are beautiful.
    Wait natives.
    Narmoriel
     
  4. bison7 New Member

    uk
    Thank you, just got sent that message but I don't know Italian, obviously neither does he very well, ha ha. Thanks for you help
     
  5. larinoriani Senior Member

    Memphis, TN-USA
    El Salvador-Spanish
    "Thank you for being beautiful"
     

Share This Page