1. aleksk Senior Member

    Australia
    македонски, Macedonian
    Warning: This is an adult oriented question!

    Could you tell me any equivalent for this slang word? I was trying to write a recap of a hilarious episode of Larry David's Curb Your Enthusiasm when the masseuse gives him a "handjob" against his will and he's trying to hide that from his wife the rest of the episode. How would you say "The masseuse gave him a handjob?"
     
  2. mallujulia Senior Member

    Spain Spanish
    perhaps you should use an expression using the word Masturbate.
    Let's wait for a native speaker to answer , anyway
     
  3. Fantasmagórico

    Fantasmagórico Senior Member

    Montevideo, Uruguay
    Uruguayan Spanish
    The standard Spanish slang term for this is “hacer una paja”, but be advised this is an extremely vulgar expression.
    “La masajista le hizo una paja”.
     
  4. octoplasm Senior Member

    Utopia
    Spanish/English
    La masajista le hizo una 'manuela' (a term I've heard in Mexico. Don't know how international it is).
     
  5. Magazine Senior Member

    España
  6. Fantasmagórico

    Fantasmagórico Senior Member

    Montevideo, Uruguay
    Uruguayan Spanish
    Yes, that would be understood also here in the Río de la Plata. A song by the Argentinian Ignacio Copani tells about a guy who was overconfident about his success with women and always fancied himself as an alpha male. In the final verse he is in bed with his girlfriend “Manuela”, meaning he is alone with his hand.
     
  7. Spider1 Junior Member

    Honduras, C.A. english & spanish
    Hola!
    Pregunta:
    Que tan internacional seria decir: "le hizo un pajazo"?

    Saludos!
     
  8. Antpax

    Antpax Ex-Moderador

    Madrid
    Spanish Spain
    Hola:

    En España sería "le hizo una paja".

    Saludos.

    Ant
     
  9. Vampiro

    Vampiro Senior Member

    Emiratos Árabes
    Chile - Español
    No sería muy internacional que digamos... pero se entiende.
    :D
     
  10. orbes Junior Member

    Córdoba
    Spanish - Spain
    Existen multitud de términos en español...es un idioma con mucha riqueza en este tipo de vocabulario:

    Le hizo una paja/un pajote/un pajazo/una macoca...
    Le pajeó (del verbo pajear) También existe el verbo pronominal pajearse
    Se la meneó
    Se la sacudió
    Se la peló
    Le peló el platano

    jeje...
     

Share This Page