Harıkadaydı

Discussion in 'Türkçe (Turkish)' started by Zuccherro, Sep 28, 2013.

  1. Zuccherro Senior Member

    Lebanon
    Arabic
    Merhaba

    Did I hear this word right?
    Isn't it supposed to be harıkadı for the past tense?
    Or do they have different meanings?
    Lütfen anlat bana!
     
  2. Gemmenita

    Gemmenita Senior Member

    Azari
    Merhaba Zuccherro,:)

    First Harika is written with " i ".

    Then "Harikadaydı" as in your title is completely wrong and doesn't exist at all but instead :

    Harikaydi = It was wonderful (past tense)

    Harikadır= It is wonderful (present tense)
     
  3. Zuccherro Senior Member

    Lebanon
    Arabic
    Ah tamam
    Sağ olun :$
     

Share This Page