1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

having two suns means completed one Period.

Discussion in 'All Languages' started by mataripis, Oct 7, 2011.

  1. mataripis

    mataripis Senior Member

    I watched this in other sites and i made the phrase " Having two suns means completed one Period" . I have Tagalog and Dumaget Translations. 1.)Tagalog: Ang Pagkakaroon ng dalawang Tanglaw na Araw ay isang lubos na kaganapan ng isang Panahon. 2.) Dumaget:Be aduwe on Adow, E kagaenapan ni Isin a Buwo a Pana-on ey gedatuongdi. Can you share the translation of this phrase in your language?
     
  2. Cagey post mod

    California
    English - US
    I have to admit that I don't understand the sentence. Could you please explain what you mean, using other words?
     
  3. mataripis

    mataripis Senior Member

    sorry if i English words this way. I based it from the unusual videos showing the two suns in one state of U.S. This means ' If two suns appear or become visible in our naked eyes', then we are living in an era when one period(3,600 yrs=0ne period) is already completed.
     
  4. Encolpius

    Encolpius Senior Member

    Prague
    Hungarian
    Using the Google transator I got this in Hungarian: Miután két nap azt jelenti, befejeződött egy időszakra. Excellent translation.
    I wonder what members from Hellas will do now.
     

Share This Page