1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Help for some conjugated Armenian verbs

Discussion in 'Other Languages' started by Edguoglitigin, Oct 29, 2013.

  1. Edguoglitigin

    Edguoglitigin Senior Member

    Ankara
    Turkish
    Hello! I need a help about some conjugated Armenian verbs which take part in a subject I examine. Honestly I have no idea about Armenian verb conjugation nor formation and since the forms are conjugated I cant figure out the exact form of verbs so I cant reach the meaning they contain by looking up dictionaries. The forms are below with Russian translations.

    ապրեցուցանեմ ‘покровительствую в жизни, делаю защищенным, обеспечиваю защищенность’

    ապօղփայլեմ ~ ք ‘объяснять, разъяснять, растолковывать, толковать’

    անկուածացելոցեմ ~ ք ‘быть выпущенным, выведенным, выработанным’

    ճաստեցիաւ ~ան ‘устояться, становиться устойчивым, стойким, надежным’

    անվանացելոցիմ ‘быть затрагиваемым, задеваемым’

    անկածանալոց ‘быть избитыт, побитым, ушибленным, потолченным’

    անեղանամ ‘быть несотворенным, несозданным, непроизведенным’

    անճատացելոցեմ ‘делать неразрезаемым, нечленимым’

    անթափացելոցիմ ‘быть, остаться необветшавшим’

    անծորացելոցիմ ‘становиться недойным, неиссточимым’

    անվապուտացե-լոցմ ‘быть неограбимым’

    անխուզանալոցիմ ‘становиться неразборчивым, непривередливым’

    անայլայլի ‘становиться неизменным, неизменяющимся, непеременчивым, неменяющимся’

    անտարափոխեմ ‘делать неизменным, неизменяющимся, непеременчивым, неменяющимся’
     

Share This Page