1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

hola como estas espero que estes bien quiero

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by ra613, Nov 17, 2007.

  1. ra613 Senior Member

    England
    Can you correct my English translation please


    hola como estas espero que estes bien quiero saber cuando viens si no vienes voy a tener que irte a buscar ya haverigue como ir y se donde estas bueno llamame en cuanto puedas ya que yo no te puedo llamar porque ni siquiera me has dado tu numero de telefono bueno besos y llamame adios...

    English translation

    hello, how are you, I hope that are well I want you to know when you come if you do not come I am going to have to go away ---------- --------------- where/when you are good call me------------------------ I cannot call you because you have not given me your telephone number kisses and call me , goodbye...
     
  2. yoliyoli Senior Member

    Spain and spanish
    hola, ¿cómo estás? Espero que estés bien, quiero saber cuando vienes. Si no vienes voy a tener que ir a buscarte, ya averigüé cómo ir y sé dónde estás. Bueno, llámame en cuanto puedas ya que yo no te puedo llamar porque ni siquiera me has dado tu número de teléfono. Besos y llámame, adios...

    hello, how are you? I hope you are ok, I want to know when you are coming. If you do not come I am going to have to look for you, I already found out how to go and I know where you are. Well, Give me a call as soon as you can, since I cannot call you, because you have not given me your telephone number. Kisses and call me, goodbye... [​IMG]
     
  3. Huinca

    Huinca Senior Member

    Argentina
    Spanish Argentina
    hola como estas espero que estes bien quiero saber cuando viens si no vienes voy a tener que irte a buscar ya haverigue como ir y se donde estas bueno llamame en cuanto puedas ya que yo no te puedo llamar porque ni siquiera me has dado tu numero de telefono bueno besos y llamame adios...

    English translation

    hello, how are you, I hope that you are well. I want you to know when you come; if you do not come I am going to have to go and pick you up? I've already found out how to go there, and I know where you are. Call me as soon as possible, since I can't do it because you haven't given me your phone number. Kisses. Call me.

    Espero que esto te sirva de ayuda. Una sugerencia: debes respetar la puntuación! De lo contrario, al lector le resulta muy confuso y difícil de comprender lo que intentas decir.:)


     
  4. ra613 Senior Member

    England
    Thanks friends
     
  5. ruru2006 Senior Member

    New York City
    spanish
     

Share This Page