I am forgiven

Discussion in 'עברית (Hebrew)' started by mlyoko, Dec 20, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. mlyoko New Member

    I saw this picture on google and I wanted to know if it means "I am Forgiven" i am trying to find the correct translation for a tattoo on my side. if this is not correct can anyone give me the correct translation and way to write it please? I would most appreciiate it. thank you View attachment 10990

    Attached Files:

  2. C_J Member

    It means "My transgressions were forgiven"
  3. mlyoko New Member

    Thank you so much it means a lot to me :)
  4. amikama

    amikama sordomodo

    There are already many threads about the phrase in question. Please search the forum first before opening a new thread.

    I'm closing this thread.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page