1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

I am forgiven

Discussion in 'עברית (Hebrew)' started by mlyoko, Dec 20, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. mlyoko New Member

    English
    I saw this picture on google and I wanted to know if it means "I am Forgiven" i am trying to find the correct translation for a tattoo on my side. if this is not correct can anyone give me the correct translation and way to write it please? I would most appreciiate it. thank you View attachment 10990
     

    Attached Files:

  2. C_J Junior Member

    He
    It means "My transgressions were forgiven"
     
  3. mlyoko New Member

    English
    Thank you so much it means a lot to me :)
     
  4. amikama

    amikama sordomodo

    ישראל
    עברית
    There are already many threads about the phrase in question. Please search the forum first before opening a new thread.

    I'm closing this thread.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page