I can't live without you

Discussion in 'Română (Romanian)' started by alisha_miss_world, Mar 8, 2007.

  1. alisha_miss_world Junior Member

    Mauritius
    mauritius, french, english, urdu
    Please help me.

    Moderator note:
    Please read the forum rules.
    This thread should a least contain something like this:
    How to say "I can't live without you" in Romanian.
    And you should write properly (rule#22) which means : use capital letters, put a full stop/period (.) at the end of your sentences.
    Thank you.
     
  2. parakseno

    parakseno Senior Member

    Romania
    Romanian, Romania
    I suppose you want "I can't live without you" in Romanian...

    It's "Nu pot trăi fără tine."
    "Nu pot să trăiesc fără tine." is also possible. They both mean the same thing, they just use different tenses of the verb (the infinitive and the subjunctive, respectively)
     
  3. alisha_miss_world Junior Member

    Mauritius
    mauritius, french, english, urdu
    Thank you very much.
     

Share This Page