I will fuck the shit out of you.

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by Salu99, Jul 4, 2009.

  1. Salu99 New Member

    English - American
    :warn:"I will fuck the shit out of you.":warn:

    This is a not-so-rare phrase in American slang. One can use it when talking "dirty" to your lover in bed. Is there a comparable phrase for this in Italian?

    Grazie per il aiuto.
     
  2. Paulfromitaly

    Paulfromitaly MODerator

    Brescia (Italy)
    Italian
  3. Salu99 New Member

    English - American
    Paulfromitaly,

    None of those references have to do with the phrase used in a love-making sense; therefore I think the new thread is relevant.
     
  4. Donatella Member

    Milano
    Italy

    Hi Salu99,
    there are several ways to mean the same in Italian,
    but to me none of them really compares with :warn:"f*ck the s*it out of":warn:.

    Maybe something like :warn:"scoparsi / trombarsi qualcuno fino allo sfinimento" :warn: could fit here.
    Sorry for the swearwords.

    Ciao
     
  5. redhairedgirl

    redhairedgirl Senior Member

    Rome
    italiano
    Salve a tutti, riapro il thread.
    Sto guardando una puntata di House of Lies, ep. 12 della stagione uno e non capisco la prima scena.
    Il gruppo di Marty è sull'orlo della catastrofe, lavorativamente parlando, e decidono di ubriacarsi tutti insieme ad una cena di lavoro, appunto.

    Clyde dice: Hey. What we need to do is we need to get hammered...and we fuck the shit out of some interns.
    Marty risponde: Why are you so profane.
    Quindi: Dobbiamo fare una cosa: ubriacarci. E ci :warning: scopiamo a sangue :warning: qualche stagista?

    Ho capito bene, o ha anche qualche significato "professionale"?
    Grazie a tutti!

    RHG
     
  6. L'Enrico Senior Member

    Milan, Italy
    Italian
    Well, it depends on what profession you're referring to. :D
    Seriously though, you got it right. That's what it means.

    E.
     
  7. redhairedgirl

    redhairedgirl Senior Member

    Rome
    italiano
    :D:D:D
    Grazie, L'Enrico! L'autocensura mi fa cercare significati metaforici dove invece sono chiari :oops:

    RHG
     

Share This Page

Loading...