In addition such exceptions

Discussion in 'Polski (Polish)' started by Baltic Sea, Dec 11, 2012.

  1. Baltic Sea Senior Member

    Polish
    Witam ponownie.

    In addition, no combination of features shall be deemed to be within the foregoing exceptions merely because individual features of any such combination are within one or more of such exceptions.

    Czy powyższe zdanie można przetłumaczyć na polski jako?

    Ponadto żadnego połączenia cech nie należy traktować jako znajdującego się w obrębie poprzednio wymienionych wyjątków tylko dlatego, że poszczególne cechy jakiegokolwiek takiego połączenia znajdują się w obrębie jednego lub większej ilości wyjątków.

    Dziękuję. Źródło: Prośba kolegi o przetłumaczenie tego zdania na polski.
     
  2. LilianaB Senior Member

    US New York
    Lithuanian
    Baltic, this is again quite a hard sentence -- this is what it means, but it does not sound too good in legal Polish. Usually lawyers translate international contracts, or people who have been working in law firms for years. I would love to help you, but I cannot come up with certain words used in Polish contracts, because I don't translate contracts in this direction. It does not sound really like it is usually phrased in contracts, but this is what it means, more or less.
     
  3. Baltic Sea Senior Member

    Polish
    Thank you, LilianaB, for answering all my legal questions.
     

Share This Page