indiscriminación

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by dlg, Aug 26, 2007.

  1. dlg Junior Member

    Spain
    Hi everybody! Does anyone know what's the English for "indiscriminación"? I only found the translation of the adjective "indiscriminado" (indiscriminate) but not of the noun...
    The context is: "(...) con unos índices de indiscriminación materna significativamente mayores que..."
    Thanx in advance ;)!
     
  2. krolaina

    krolaina Senior Member

    Madrid
    Spanish, Spain
    Hola dlg.

    No lo encuentras porque es "discriminación", creo. ;)
     
  3. Gloria Cifuentes

    Gloria Cifuentes Senior Member

    Santiago, Chile
    Español, Chile

    Exactamente, como dice krolaina , la palabra "indiscriminación" no existe.

    El término correcto es discriminación.
    Saludos.
     

Share This Page