1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Infrastructure includes the transport networks that are used, as well as the nodes or terminal

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Croas, Jul 21, 2013.

  1. Croas Senior Member

    中文
    Infrastructure includes the transport networks(road,railways, airways,waterways, canals,pipelines,etc)
    that are used, as well as the nodes or terminals( such as airports, railwaystations,but sations and seaports.)



    that are used, as well as the nodes or terminals不知道该怎么翻译

    《新概念托福词汇IBT》
     
  2. Ben pan Senior Member

    chinese
    基础设施既包括所使用的运输网络,还包括各个站点及终点站。
     
  3. Croas Senior Member

    中文
    我明白了,非常感谢~!!:)
     

Share This Page