Iyo lamang

Discussion in 'Tagalog and Filipino Languages' started by ststutter, Dec 28, 2012.

  1. ststutter New Member

    My Filipino boyfriend gave me a ring with this engraved on the side of it and he wants me to figure out what it means. Can anyone translate for me?
  2. Pretty_Gaella

    Pretty_Gaella Member

    Naga City, Bicol, Philippines
    Filipino, English & Spanish
    Hi ststutter!
    That is so sweet of your boyfriend..
    It means "just for you"
    I assume that he is trying to say that his heart is just for you!
    Welcome by the way:)
  3. DotterKat Moderator

    California, USA
    English (American)
    I agree. It means just for you or only for you.
  4. mataripis

    mataripis Senior Member

    Just for you= Sa iyo lamang/ sa iyo lang.

Share This Page