1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Játssz

Discussion in 'Magyar (Hungarian)' started by NR03, Apr 11, 2012.

  1. NR03 New Member

    romanian
    Hi, I would like to know about the meaning, sense of "Játssz"?

    Is "Játssz" similar to "Play" ? Is this world used in hungarian somehow similar to "Play" in english?

    "Játssz" means "play" bun only for the second person singular (Te) ?

    Last but not least, as hungarian, do you find a domain name called "Játssz" brandable? for example Jatssz.co.hu, in comparition with play.com, play.hu etc , Google Játssz with Google Play.
     
  2. Zsanna

    Zsanna ModErrata

    Hungary
    Hungarian - Hungary
    Hello and welcome to our forum, NR03 :)

    P.S. Please, don't forget one of the golden rules of the forum: one question per thread!
     
  3. NR03 New Member

    romanian
    Köszönöm a segítséget :)
     

Share This Page