1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

La signification de ce mot en français est grande!

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by reachthebert, Feb 7, 2007.

  1. reachthebert New Member

    Louisiana
    US and English
    I met a girl from Montreal and need assistance with her email??? La signification de ce mot en français est grande!
     
  2. joleen

    joleen Senior Member

    England
    french / france
    This word has a great meaning in French.

    I wonder what this word is!!!! :)
     
  3. reachthebert New Member

    Louisiana
    US and English
    I used the word "adore"!!! Ha Ha
     

Share This Page