1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

la toma de acciones de mejoras

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by shkee23, Oct 12, 2011.

  1. shkee23 New Member

    English
    I've seen "la toma de decisiones" but I haven't come across the "toma de acciones de mejoras". Any help with the translation would be great!
     
  2. albertovidal

    albertovidal Senior Member

    Bs.As.-Argentina
    Castellano, Argentina
    What would be the context?
     
  3. shkee23 New Member

    English
    The article appears to be about cost control for businesses, specifically for the improvement/efficiency of quality control.
     
  4. albertovidal

    albertovidal Senior Member

    Bs.As.-Argentina
    Castellano, Argentina
    I'd say "taking improvement actions" using the verb instead of "toma" as a noun
     

Share This Page