1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

L'amore e il rispetto

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by Solidfire, Aug 7, 2008.

  1. Solidfire New Member

    English
    L'amore e il rispetto
    I got this as a comment on myspace, am wondering what it means? I believe it means Love and respect, but would like some clarification. Thanks
     
    Last edited: Aug 7, 2008
  2. vicky1027 Senior Member

    usa english
    You translated it correctly, but maybe "love means respect" is more the meaning? I don't know, someone will come along and help!
     
  3. fredgraz Junior Member

    Pordenone
    italian
    Love and respect is correct.
    Love means respect - amore significa rispetto
    Regards
     

Share This Page