1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Licenciado en Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by termes, Mar 10, 2008.

  1. termes Senior Member

    Spain
    Spanish
    Licenciado en Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales por la Universidad Complutense
    Economic and Business Sciences at Universidad Complutense, Madrid (????

    I've no idea how you say this in English. Thanks in advance
     
  2. turi Senior Member

    En un lugar de Catalunya
    Catalán y castellano.
    Graduated in Economic and Business Sciences at the Universidad Complutense, Madrid.

    Espero que te sirva de algo, saludos, t.
     
  3. SamanthainLA

    SamanthainLA Banned

    San Fernando Valley
    USA Spanglish
    In the US:

    B.A., Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Complutense, Madrid.

    Don't know how it would be in the UK.
     
  4. termes Senior Member

    Spain
    Spanish
    Economic and Business Sciences graduate from Universidad Complutense of Madrid

    This is what I've found so far thanks to your suggestions. Thanks so much.
     

Share This Page