1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Live out loud

Discussion in 'Lingua Latina (Latin)' started by Nora Nguyen, Feb 5, 2013.

  1. Nora Nguyen New Member

    Vietnamese
    Hi everyone. Recently I'm working in group, to do a research about languages in marketing and I'm confused about the sentence " Live out loud" and how to write it in Latin. Does Latin have any sentence that has the same meaning? Many thanks :)
     
  2. Cagey post mod

    California
    English - US
    Hello Nora Nguyen,

    We would like to help you, but we need more information.  What does 'Live out loud' mean to you? It is slogan that doesn't have a clear meaning outside of a particular context.  What kind of marketing do you find it used in?  And so  on.  
     
  3. Nora Nguyen New Member

    Vietnamese
    Actually I know this slogan has no clear meaning so I just hope there is a translation with the same meaning.. basically " live fully" or " leave an impression on the world." Another, "NOT being ashamed of what others think about where [you've] been and the experiences [you've] had." You will have to be more clear in exactly what you want to say"
     
  4. ablativ Senior Member

    German(y)
    My suggestion: vitam tuam in libertate et autonomia age!
     

Share This Page