Macedonian: You are a person who is difficult to like.

Discussion in 'Other Slavic Languages' started by cr00mz, Feb 19, 2013.

  1. cr00mz Senior Member

    Swedish
    Hello

    I was wondering how yo say this sentence in Macedonian. I have a guess here:

    ти си човек што на кого му е тешко да му се допаѓаш

    but I don't think it is totally right.

    Thanks in advance for your help.
     
  2. Lychnidos New Member

    Macedonian
    That would be "Ти си личност која е тешко да се сака.", this could also mean "You are a person who is difficult to love". If you are interested this is what you wrote "You are a person/man/human that to whom it is difficult to like you" :).
     
  3. cr00mz Senior Member

    Swedish
    I forgot about this thread. Thanks fr taking the time to answer.

    A follow up question:

    How would you change the sentence if instead of сака you used допаѓа?
     

Share This Page