maintenant je suis au lit tou seul

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by bernadotte, Feb 28, 2006.

  1. bernadotte

    bernadotte Junior Member

    Hungarian, Hungary
    Hi,

    I would need s.o.s help with this sentence:

    "maintenant je suis au lit tou seul je pense que de toi et j'oublie jamais le jour,jeudi, a 07h30 du matin. ma je suis fatigué et j'attend le jour quand en sevoi je t'embrasse trop..."

    is it something that: ' I'm in bed now, I'm thinking of you......I wait for the day to see you.... ' ?

    Thank you for the help in advance.


    B.
     
  2. Fred-erique Senior Member

    French living in Spain
    Give us the whole english sentence, please (because I don't understand all of what you want to say....)
     
  3. Hyppolite

    Hyppolite Senior Member

    Paris, France
    France, French, English
    "Now I'm lying in my bed, alone, thinking of you, and I will never forget this day, this thursday, at 7h30am. But I'm tired, and I'm looking forward to seeing you agin. I kiss you a milion times."
     
  4. DDT

    DDT Senior Member

    Paris, France
    Italy - Italian
    bernadotte,

    Let me please invite you to post the subject of your request in the title of next threads (please have a look at #4 in WR rules). I just changed the title of this thread in order to allow further searches for the same topic

    DDT
     
  5. Fred-erique Senior Member

    French living in Spain
    In this case.
    Je suis à présent tout seul dans mon lit et je pense à toi. Je n'oublierai jamais ce matin-là, ce jeudi à 7 heures et demie. Mais je suis fatigué et je meurs d'impatience de te revoir très vite. Je t'embrasse très fort.
     
  6. bernadotte

    bernadotte Junior Member

    Hungarian, Hungary
    Thank you, Hyppolite:)

    Bonne nuit et merci.


    B
     
  7. bernadotte

    bernadotte Junior Member

    Hungarian, Hungary
    Hi,

    Ok, sorry for that, you are right, I will keep it mind.


    B.
     

Share This Page