me estuve cepillando al arabe

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by benn2009, Sep 29, 2009.

  1. benn2009 New Member

    english
    I'm not sure, is cepillando slang for f*ck?

    -perdon, es que me estuve cepillando al arabe
    -jajajaja, me imagine igual, que tal la cepillada?

    i'm not too sure of the meaning of the second sentence in particular.

    anyone can help?

    thanks
     
  2. daniel.uy

    daniel.uy Senior Member

    Rocha, Uruguay
    Rio de la Plata Spanish
    Yes, cepillar is to fuck/ to shag, as a verb.

    Cepillada, in this case would be the noun.

    ¿Qué tal la cepillada? = What was the fuck like?
     
  3. benn2009 New Member

    english
    how would you translate both sentences?
     
  4. Orgullomoore Senior Member

    Oklahoma
    Inglés estadounidense
    -Sorry, I was fucking the Arab.
    -Hahaha, I imagined so. How was the fuck?
     
  5. benn2009 New Member

    english
    thanks man!
     
  6. benn2009 New Member

    english
    sorry...i just have one more sentence

    cepillarse es cualquier cosa

    it doesn't make sense to me
     
  7. daniel.uy

    daniel.uy Senior Member

    Rocha, Uruguay
    Rio de la Plata Spanish
    You mean you want the translation for "Cepillarse es cualquier cosa"?
     
  8. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    Yes , "cepillarse " in the context you´re writing is to fuck or to have a shag
     
  9. Orgullomoore Senior Member

    Oklahoma
    Inglés estadounidense
    Perhaps: "Fucking is nothing special" but I would need more context.
     
  10. benn2009 New Member

    english
    yes, please
     
  11. scotu Senior Member

    Paradise: LaX.Nay.Mex.
    Chicago English
    Are you sure it's not "cepillarse con cualquier cosa"?
     
  12. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    In Spain we would never say that.
     

Share This Page