1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

medio de pago

Discussion in 'Financial Terms' started by my lomo, Feb 17, 2013.

  1. my lomo New Member

    Madrid
    inglés, florida (crazy flower)
    me siento un poco zoquete por encontrarme tan estupefacto con esta frase, pero no me acaba de convencer ningún intento mío...

    petición de oferta medio de pago
    gasto agencia viajes

    request for means of payment offer
    regarding travel agency expenses

    también me está dando guerra el siguiente párrafo:

    El objetivo del presente documento es proporcionar a los distintos proveedores de Medio de Pago del gasto generado a través de las Agencias de Viaje que actualmente prestan servicio a Corporación P____ a través de tarjetas de pago, las bases necesarias para la presentación por su parte de una oferta de servicios y económica perímetro GLOBAL.

    The objective of this document is to make the necessary bases available to our providers of means of payment for expenses generated through the travel agencies currently serving Corporación P____ with debit cards for their presentation of service offers and a GLOBAL economic perimetre.




    se agredece todo comentario y toda corrección, gracias y saludos.
     
  2. cubaMania Senior Member

    Since you have received no responses, I'll hazard a guess that by "proveedores de Medio de Pago" they mean something like providers of payment processing services or providers of payment solutions. Maybe they are trying to get these providers to start offering processing of global/international payments. These are guesses, nothing more.
     

Share This Page