meu cu é preto e meu periquito arregaçado

Discussion in 'Português (Portuguese)' started by outlaw555, May 19, 2012.

  1. outlaw555 New Member

    english
    what is meaning "meu cu e preto e meu priquito arregacado" ?
     
  2. Vanda

    Vanda Moderesa de Beagá

    Belo Horizonte, BRASIL
    Português/ Brasil
    Welcome to the forums. :)

    Well, this is very vulgar.:warn:

    meu cu é preto e meu piriquito arregaçado = my asshole is black and my dick is (XXXXX).
    I can't understand what this last one means because it is being used as a slang in the context.
    Literally arregaçado = http://www.wordreference.com/pten/arregaçado (click)
     
  3. Outsider Senior Member

    Portuguese (Portugal)
    I'm not sure if we're even supposed to look for a literal meaning, but if I had to guess I might suggest "erect" or "perky" or something similar for "arregaçado".
     
  4. Answerboy New Member

    Portuguese - Brazil
    People here are not anwering properly. It's a very unhappy brazilian expression used in the northeast of Brazil, and racist in its context. It means: I have no luck in life. Everything I do is useless. The literal translation is: My ass is black (ugly, nobody wants it) and my cock is fucked up (does not work anymore).
     
  5. mglenadel

    mglenadel Senior Member

    Rio de Janeiro
    Brazilian Portuguese
    Living and learning…
     
  6. Darth Nihilus

    Darth Nihilus Senior Member

    Santa Catarina
    Brazilian Portuguese
    Também desconhecia a expressão. Porém...

    Por quê racista? A menos que a luz ache uma maneira de adentrar a cavidade anal, os ânus de todos serão pretos, não? Eu entendo "meu cu é preto" como uma das...aham...fatalidades da vida. Eu traduziria como "yeah, my asshole smells of shit and..."
     
  7. Vanda

    Vanda Moderesa de Beagá

    Belo Horizonte, BRASIL
    Português/ Brasil
    Também não vejo nada racista nisso. Talvez seja apenas a minha ignorância total sobre o assunto.
     

Share This Page