1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

meu cu é preto e meu periquito arregaçado

Discussion in 'Português (Portuguese)' started by outlaw555, May 19, 2012.

  1. outlaw555 New Member

    english
    what is meaning "meu cu e preto e meu priquito arregacado" ?
     
  2. Vanda

    Vanda Moderesa de Beagá

    Belo Horizonte, BRASIL
    Português/ Brasil
    Welcome to the forums. :)

    Well, this is very vulgar.:warn:

    meu cu é preto e meu piriquito arregaçado = my asshole is black and my dick is (XXXXX).
    I can't understand what this last one means because it is being used as a slang in the context.
    Literally arregaçado = http://www.wordreference.com/pten/arregaçado (click)
     
  3. Outsider Senior Member

    Portuguese (Portugal)
    I'm not sure if we're even supposed to look for a literal meaning, but if I had to guess I might suggest "erect" or "perky" or something similar for "arregaçado".
     

Share This Page