1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Núcleos de desarrollo endógeno

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by brigit, Nov 30, 2005.

  1. brigit Junior Member

    Cuba - Spanish
    Hello, everyone!
    I need your help to find the most appropriate translation for the following phrases:
    • Núcleos de desarrollo endógeno
    • excedente petrolero
    • Fondo Rotatorio
    I thank all of you in advance,
    Greetings,
    Brigit
     
  2. VenusEnvy

    VenusEnvy Senior Member

    Maryland, USA
    English, United States
    Hi!!

    Are you studying English? Why don't you give it a try first? Then we can help you... ;)
     
  3. brigit Junior Member

    Cuba - Spanish
    Hello!
    Why do you suppose I am studying English? I am a teacher of English, but I do not know how to say those terms because they belong to a specific subject matter which I am not obliged to know in order to teach English.
    Thanks anyway.
    Greetings,
    Brigit
     
  4. VenusEnvy

    VenusEnvy Senior Member

    Maryland, USA
    English, United States
    Mil pardons for the comment. Your profile says that you're a native of Cuba, and your text was in English, so I just thought that you were a learner of English.

    And, just because someone is a teacher doesn't mean they're not still learning. ;)


    Mis intentos:
    Excedente petrolero - oil surplus
    Fondo Rotatorio - Resolving fund
     
  5. speedier

    speedier Senior Member

    Núcleos de desarrollo endógeno - Centres of interior/internal development?
     

Share This Page