Ne zahmet

Discussion in 'Türkçe (Turkish)' started by Zuccherro, Sep 25, 2013.

  1. Zuccherro Senior Member

    Lebanon
    Arabic
    Merhaba,

    Can you tell me what does "ne zahmet!" mean and when to use it?

    Teşekkürler
     
  2. FlyingBird Senior Member

    Makedonca
    İ guess it's usually answer to 'zahmet etme/etmeyin' :)
     
  3. Zuccherro Senior Member

    Lebanon
    Arabic
    Does that mean " you don't need to bother" ?
     
  4. FlyingBird Senior Member

    Makedonca
    yes it mean something like that :)

    Zahmet etmek=to bother
     
  5. murattug Senior Member

    Turkish
    person (A) helped person (B)

    B: Teşekkür ederim zahmet oldu (or) zahmet ettiniz (or) zahmet verdim
    A: Rica ederim ne zahmeti.

    in short person A said: (there is no zahmet)
     
  6. Zuccherro Senior Member

    Lebanon
    Arabic
    That was very helpful Thanks a lot!
     

Share This Page