1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

no me dejas solo

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by bobbi, Feb 5, 2005.

  1. bobbi New Member

    USA english
    Will someone translate this song for me? I would like to know what is means.

    no me dejas solo con mi corazón
    que está enloguecido está pasión
    si es que me diseas nena dímelo
    porque por tu amor estoy muriendo yo

    I think it mean some like this:

    don't leave me alone with my heart
    with this passion i'll go mad
    if it's what you want tell me babygirl
    because without your love i'll die
     
  2. esme Junior Member

    Texas
    U.S.A- Eng, Spa, Fre...in that order
    I think the song is supposed to go more like this:
    no me dejes solo con mi corazón
    que esta {enlocesiendo? [con?]} está pasión
    si es que me deseas nena dímelo
    porque por tu amor estoy muriendo yo

    and if so it means:

    (you're right on the first line)
    that [the heart] is going mad with passion
    if you want me babygirl tell me so
    because I am dying for your love

    the second line is sort of confusing...are you sure that is what it says?:confused:
     
  3. bobbi New Member

    USA english
    Esme,

    Thank you for your reply.
    The second line reads
    Que está enloquecido con está pasión

    The other words you changed you were right about..





    I think the song is supposed to go more like this:
    no me dejes solo con mi corazón
    que esta {enlocesiendo? [con?]} está pasión
    si es que me deseas nena dímelo
    porque por tu amor estoy muriendo yo

    and if so it means:

    (you're right on the first line)
    that [the heart] is going mad with passion
    if you want me babygirl tell me so
    because I am dying for your love

    the second line is sort of confusing...are you sure that is what it says?:confused:
    __________________
     

Share This Page