1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

operacion de cambio de sexo

Discussion in 'Medical Terminology' started by haizea, Dec 11, 2012.

  1. haizea Senior Member

    spanish
    Hi everyone
    I have to write and article of opinion about cosmetic surgery and I want to write this but translate into English
    " Recientemente, me he sometido a una operacion de cambio de sexo y soy menor de edad
    my try into English
    not long time ago, I have had a surgery to change gender and I am underage.

    I have posted this question here, because I didn't know where should I posted. I someone could help me as I am not sure if my attempt was quite correct, I would really appreciate the help
    As always, Thanks so much in advance and native speakers are welcome :thumbsup:
     
  2. Chris K Senior Member

    Tacoma WA, US
    English / US
    Recently I had a sex-change operation [or "I had gender-reassignment surgery"] and I am a minor...
     

Share This Page