operacion de cambio de sexo

Discussion in 'Medical Terminology' started by haizea, Dec 11, 2012.

  1. haizea Senior Member

    spanish
    Hi everyone
    I have to write and article of opinion about cosmetic surgery and I want to write this but translate into English
    " Recientemente, me he sometido a una operacion de cambio de sexo y soy menor de edad
    my try into English
    not long time ago, I have had a surgery to change gender and I am underage.

    I have posted this question here, because I didn't know where should I posted. I someone could help me as I am not sure if my attempt was quite correct, I would really appreciate the help
    As always, Thanks so much in advance and native speakers are welcome :thumbsup:
     
  2. Chris K Senior Member

    Tacoma WA, US
    English / US
    Recently I had a sex-change operation [or "I had gender-reassignment surgery"] and I am a minor...
     

Share This Page