1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

operacional preciso

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by John R, Feb 5, 2013.

  1. John R Senior Member

    England English
    Hello everyone,

    This phrase is from an article about logical programming, in particular Prolog:

    es un lenguaje de programación con un significado operacional preciso

    My idea is:

    is a programming language with an exceptionally precise/accurate operation

    Any ideas or alternatives would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks


     
  2. donbeto

    donbeto Senior Member

    Vancouver (Canada)
    Eng(Canada)
    To me it sounds like ... precise/accurate operational meaning. Not sure that makes sense however. Maybe something more like precise/exact operational instructions/syntax(?). Not sure.
     
  3. John R Senior Member

    England English
    Hi donbeto,

    Thanks for your reply.

    I came to this conclusion:

    PROLOG is a programming language with exact operational meaning
     

Share This Page