1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

oración y verbos

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by goober, Feb 8, 2006.

  1. goober New Member

    castellano y argentino
    Hola alguien tiene las reglas para armar una oracion con los distintos verbos eso de present continuos, present perfect, do does, para ahcer preguntas :S
     
  2. jinti

    jinti Senior Member

    Hay una explicación y varias prácticas en esta página.
     
  3. Sheriff

    Sheriff Senior Member

    USA English & Spanish
    Humm.... A ver si es esto lo que quieres. Vamos a poner de ejemplo un verbo regular: to listen (escuchar)

    Presente
    I listen/ You listen / He listens, She listens, It listens/ We listen / You listen / They listen (Yo escucho, tú escuchas, etc)

    Presente contínuo
    I am listening / You are listening /He, She, It is listening / We are listening / You are listening / They are listening (Estoy escuchando, estás escuchando, etc.)

    Present perfect
    I have listened / You have listened / He, She, It has listened / We have listened / You have listened / They have listened (He escuchado, has escuchado, etc.)

    Do and does (Preguntas en presente)

    Do I listen? (¿Escucho?)
    Do you listen? (¿Escuchas?)
    Does he listen?
    Does she listen?
    Does it listen?
    Do we listen?
    Do you listen?
    Do they listen?

    Saluditos

    :D
     
  4. cenicienta_87

    cenicienta_87 New Member

    Buenos Aires
    español argentina
    Hola! espero que esto también sirva... básicamente es la regla con la que se enseñan todos los tiempos de verbos. Suerte!


    Simple Present:

    AFF: Sujeto + Verbo + Resto de la oración.
    I cook vegetables every wednesday
    She cooks vegetables every wednesday

    INT: Auxiliar + Sujeto + Verbo + Resto de la oración + ?
    Do I cook vegetables every wednesday ?
    Does She cook vegetables every wednesday ?

    NEG: Sujeto + Auxiliar + Not + Verbo + Resto de la oración.
    I Do not cook vegetables every wednesday
    She Does not cook vegetables every wednesday.

    [note que cuando en las oraciones afirmativas el sujeto es la 3ra persona (he, she, it), al verbo se le agrega una "s" que desaparecerá en las interrogativas y las negativas]
    Do: I / You(singular y plural) / We / They
    Does: He / She / It


    Presente Continuous:

    AFF: Sujeto + Verbo "To Be" + Verbo -ing + Resto de la oración.
    I am cooking vegetables
    You are cooking vegetables

    INT: Verbo "to Be" + Sujeto + Verbo -ing + Resto de la oración + ?
    Am I cooking vegetables ?
    Are You cooking vegetables ?

    NEG: Sujeto + Verbo "To Be"+ Not + Verbo -ing + Resto de...
    I am not cooking vegetables
    You are not cooking vegetables

    Present Perfect:

    AFF: Sujeto + Have/Has + Verbo Past Participle + Resto de la...
    I have cooked vegetables
    She has cooked vegetables

    INT: Have/Has + Sujeto + Verbo Past Participle + Resto de la... + ?
    Have I cooked vegetables?
    Has She cooked vegetables?

    NEG: Sujeto + Have/has + Not + Verbo Past Participle + Resto de...
    I Have not cooked vegetables
    She Has not cooked vegetables
     

Share This Page