orden de adjetivos - long, blond, hair

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by raven555, Nov 16, 2009.

  1. raven555 Junior Member

    chilean spanish
    Hola a todos, necesito saber en que orden van los adjetivos. estuve viendo algunos foros pero ninguno respondio mi inquietud.

    un ejemplo para que se guien:

    -long blond air
    -blond long air

    no sé si ambas son correctas, pero a mi me suena más la 1ra. gracias!
     
  2. Aidanriley

    Aidanriley Senior Member

    SD, California
    English
    Hair?
    Long blond hair.
     
  3. Quark Senior Member

    The West of Ireland
    English - Ireland
    Hola raven555,

    long blond hair

    sounds best.

    (hair, supongo, not air)
     
  4. raven555 Junior Member

    chilean spanish
    Ambos están en lo correcto, pero al igual que yo, solo supusieron pero, ¿hay alguna regla para esto?
     
    Last edited: Nov 16, 2009
  5. Scalpel72 Senior Member

    Español (Colombia)

    ""
    The categories in the following table can be described as follows:

    1. Determiners — articles and other limiters. See Determiners
    2. Observation — postdeterminers and limiter adjectives (e.g., a real hero, a perfect idiot) and adjectives subject to subjective measure (e.g., beautiful, interesting)
    3. Size and Shape — adjectives subject to objective measure (e.g., wealthy, large, round)
    4. Age — adjectives denoting age (e.g., young, old, new, ancient)
    5. Color — adjectives denoting color (e.g., red, black, pale)
    6. Origin — denominal adjectives denoting source of noun (e.g., French, American, Canadian)
    7. Material — denominal adjectives denoting what something is made of (e.g., woolen, metallic, wooden)
    8. Qualifier — final limiter, often regarded as part of the noun (e.g., rocking chair, hunting cabin, passenger car, book cover)"""
    Regards
    Scalpel72
     

Share This Page