past tense for sleep (I slept in)

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by katkatkat, Jan 30, 2008.

  1. katkatkat New Member

    BC, English
    heyy...

    anyone know how to change the spanish word dormir (sleep) into the past tense? Also, If anyone knows of any websites that help or like, focus on past, present, and future tenses, that would be great. Or, if you know how, let me know!

    -thanks
     
  2. glasgy

    glasgy Senior Member

    Spain
    Yo dormí
    Tú dormiste
    Él/ella durmió
    Nosotros dormimos
    Vosotros dormísteis
    Ellos durmieron


    In you don't know how to conjugate a verb just go to RAE, look up the verb and click on the conjugar button. You'll find there all the tenses. It's quite easy ;)
     
  3. jaysis Senior Member

    Columbus, Ohio
    USA, English

Share This Page