1. Silver Thoughts Member

    Italiano/English (US) - bilingual
    What does "paza" mean in spanish?
    I looked up on the spanish-english dictionary of wordreference.com and it redirected me to the word "paz" which means peace.
    Did it redirect me because it's a common mistake or does "paza" mean peace too? What is the difference? Is there different contexts in which you would use one rather than the other?
    Thank you very much!
  2. lforestier

    lforestier Moderator

    San Antonio, TX USA
    Puerto Rico - Spanish/English
    paza doesn't mean anything in Spanish (that I know of) but the closest word could be paz, peace or pasa, raisin.
  3. DataEntryDork New Member

    St. Paul, MN (US)
    English (US)
    I found the same word in the context of an address, perhaps a misspelling of Plaza or its abbrev. Pza.

Share This Page