Persian: من خدا كه من با زندگی آورد را قسم مى دادم

Discussion in 'Indo-Iranian Languages' started by L.2, Feb 22, 2010.

  1. L.2 Senior Member

    Saudi Arabia
    Arabic
    سلام, خوش آمديد
    من دستور زبان فارسى مشكل دارم
    Which one of these sentences is correct?
    من = فاعل
    خدا كه من با زندگی آورد = مفعول
    قسم دادم = فعل
    So it is
    من خدا كه من با زندگی آورد را قسم مى دادم
    يا اين ممكن است؟
    من = فاعل
    خدا= مفعول
    قسم دادم= فعل
    بعد از كه من با زندگی أورد
    So it is
    من خدا را قسم مى دادم كه من با زندگی أورد
    Or maybe both of them are wrong!!!
    Please explain, Thank you very much
    متشكرم
     
  2. The whole sentence is incorrect.
    MAYBE YOU WANT TO SAY :
    من خدایی را که منو به این دنیا آورد قسم دادم

    من = فاعل
    خدایی که من را به این دنیا آورد = مفعول
    قسم دادم
    =فعل

    or in this exemple :
    من خداوند را که این زندگی رو برایم به وجود آورد قسم دادم که خودش من را از بد بختی ها خلاص کند
     
    Last edited: Feb 23, 2013
  3. Treaty Senior Member

    Australia
    Persian
    if you want to maintain the exact words:
    من خدایی که مرا (=من را) به زندگی آورد را قسم (می) دادم
    من خدایی که برای من زندگی آورد را قسم (می) دادم
    Although they are both semantically and grammatically correct, but you better use IMANAKBARI's sentences.
    I'm not sure about the place of red را whether it is better to be after خدایی or where it is now.
    Besides, what is the tense of the sentence:
    I swear (قسم می دهم)
    I swore (قسم دادم)
    I was swearing (قسم می دادم)
     
    Last edited: Feb 23, 2013
  4. darush Senior Member

    Please write your sentence in English(Arabic may helpful also).
     

Share This Page