Persian: I could deal with the press review

Discussion in 'Indo-Iranian Languages' started by aramesh, Oct 1, 2013.

  1. aramesh Senior Member

    Italian
    Persian: I could deal with the press review

    Hi guys,

    How can I say in Persian that I can undertake this task? I wanna step forward for that.

    Man mitunam 'ohdedaar-e ? beshavam

    It doesn't seem very natural to me...

    Thanks for your kind help,

    Aramesh
     
  2. Hi Aramesh,

    You can say :

    Man mitunam ohdedaar-e in masouliat / in kar beshavam !
    من میتونم عهده دار این مسئولیت / این کار بشوم


    Also :
    1-Man mitunam az ohdash bar biam = من میتونم از عهدش بر بیام
    2-Ma mitunam az passesh bar biam = من می تونم از پسش بر بیام
    3-Man mitunam anjamsh bedam = من می تونم انجامش بدم
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2013
  3. aramesh Senior Member

    Italian
    Thank you, IMANAKBARI! :)

    What about press review?

    Sorry but I couldn't find it in dictionaries in my hand...

    مطبوعات چی؟

    Many thanks,

    Aramesh
     
  4. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani
    Hi,

    من میتونم از عهده این کار بر بیام = Man mitunam az ohde in kar baar biyam
     
  5. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani
    What do you mean exactly?
     
  6. aramesh Senior Member

    Italian
    For press review I mean reading articles and selecting them on the basis of the relevant topics.

    Thanks,

    Aramesh
     
  7. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani

    press review = مطالعه مطبوعات
     
  8. searcher123

    searcher123 Senior Member

    My home ;-) /The Persian Gulf
    Farsi/Persian/فارسي
    Press Review = بررسي/مرور مطبوعات
     
  9. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani
    Better than mine. :thumbsup:
     
  10. aramesh Senior Member

    Italian
    Az har do ta sepasgozaram!!! :)

    Aramesh
     
  11. aramesh Senior Member

    Italian
    Bebakhshid, do you mean az ohde-ye in kar? Yani, do you pronounce the ezafe as well?

    Thanks,

    Aramesh
     
  12. Az ohde-ye and Ohde-e are both correct ! :thumbsup:
     
  13. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani
    Some pronounce it and some not.
    Both work.
    I have heard = az ohde
    I have heard = az ohde-ye
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2013
  14. aramesh Senior Member

    Italian
    Many, many thanks!:)
     

Share This Page