1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

pezzo unico

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by nastirc, Jul 18, 2008.

  1. nastirc Junior Member

    italian
    How can I translate in English: questo articlo è un pezzo unico"?
    Please help me quickly, if possible. Many thanks
     
    Last edited: Jul 18, 2008
  2. Sovi Senior Member

    Ciao
    Per aiutarti serve il contesto...
    Pezzo unico perche ne esiste solo uno?
    Pezzo unico perchè rispetto a prodotti simili ha delle caratteristiche particolari?
    Pezzo unico perchè è l'ultimo rimasto?

    SV
     
  3. nastirc Junior Member

    italian
    Pezzo unico perchè ne esiste solo uno ed è speciale, si
     
  4. Stevo_Evo_22 Senior Member

    Australia
    English
    This is a unique article.
     
  5. You little ripper! Senior Member

    Australia
    Australian English
    Or, a unique piece.
     
  6. nastirc Junior Member

    italian
    many thanks to everyone and a smile from a beach!!! ciau
     
  7. lingogal Senior Member

    U.S. English
    Si dice anche "one of a kind".
     
  8. Lorena1970

    Lorena1970 Senior Member

    Italy, Italiano
    "one-off" means pezzo unico in art or design.
     

Share This Page