Piratería informática

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by Philidor, Nov 4, 2007.

  1. Philidor Senior Member

    ESPAÑA
    Hola:

    ¿Es correcto emplear "computer piracy" o tal vez sería mejor "information piracy"? También tengo dudas en el resto de términos en este contexto: perseguir, perjudicados, creadores, artistas, actividad, pues igual hay otras palabras más apropiadas.

    Les agradecería su opinión...

    Sobre la piratería informática pienso que se debe de perseguir, porque al final los perjudicados son los creadores y artistas, que no ganan lo que deberían y pueden terminar abandonando su actividad

    About the computer piracy I think that It must be chased, because at last the harmed ones are the creators and artists, who don´t win what they should and they can finish leaving their activities
     
  2. Driven

    Driven Senior Member

    USA/English
    I think [information piracy]? should be pursued because in the end, those that are harmed are the creators and the artists, who don't earn what they should and could end up leaving their profession.

    That is my suggestion. I'm not sure about the information piracy or computer piracy. I like information piracy better but there may be a better word.
     
  3. bobobaby Senior Member

    USA English
     

Share This Page