plantear una tema para mi tesis

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Moises 80, Apr 4, 2013.

  1. Moises 80 New Member

    spanish
    Estimados:

    Construí esta frase: "I have to pose a matter for my thesis" = Tengo que plantear una tema para mi tesis

    espero sus comentarios y sugerencias, desde el punto de vista gramatical, gracias..
     
  2. Peterdg

    Peterdg Senior Member

    Belgium
    Dutch - Belgium
    No hay ningún problema gramatical sino de vocabulario.

    No cabe bien el verbo "to pose" aquí.

    Mi sugerencia: "I have to suggest/present a subject for my thesis".
     
  3. Lis48

    Lis48 Senior Member

    York, England
    English - British
    I suspect you mean "I have to propose a subject for my thesis."
     

Share This Page