1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

plural de diez

Discussion in 'Sólo Español' started by trolleybus, Jun 2, 2008.

  1. trolleybus Junior Member

    Mexico City, Spanish
    hola a todos, ¿cómo se escribe el plural de la palabra diez? ¿dieces? ¿dieses? muchas gracias.
     
  2. aguachirli

    aguachirli Senior Member

    Deutschland
    Spanien / Spanisch
    Hola,

    ¡el plural es "dieces"!
     
    Last edited: Jun 2, 2008
  3. Belu12 Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Argentina - Español
    ¡hola! según las reglas sería: diez - dieces (comopez=peces)
    ¡saludos!
     
    Last edited: Jun 2, 2008
  4. trolleybus Junior Member

    Mexico City, Spanish
    ¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡muchas gracias!!!!!!!!!!
     

Share This Page