plurale di Problema

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by dathrilla, May 28, 2008.

  1. dathrilla Senior Member

    American English, New York
    'giorno,

    Potete dirmi perché la parola "problema" è "problemi" al plurale? Avete altri esempi come questo dove abbiamo questa eccezione?

    Vi ringrazio.
     
  2. Paulfromitaly

    Paulfromitaly MODerator

    Brescia (Italy)
    Italian
  3. MünchnerFax

    MünchnerFax Senior Member

    Germany
    Italian, Italy
    Well, this is no exception but just the standard rule for forming the plural: a masculine word ending in -a changes to -i in plural.
     
  4. dathrilla Senior Member

    American English, New York
    Grazie per il vostro aiuto!
     

Share This Page