1. kittycat_nilo

    kittycat_nilo New Member

    spain
    spanish
    quisiera sabes el significado de esta palabra se que es empujar pero no se si su significado varia en el facebook y si es en un buen o mal sentido gracias!
     
  2. nier Junior Member

    Canada English
    es para molestar a sus amigos
     
  3. paquijote Senior Member

    English/America
    Soy anglohablante y ni siquiera yo me he enterado del significado de esto en facebook.
     
  4. Cleotis

    Cleotis Senior Member

    Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
    Spanish (Castellano)
    When you "poke" someone on FaceBook, you are merely getting that person's attention. When that person logs in, he will see that you "poked" him. It really doesn't do much other than getting someone's attention when they next log on or refresh their home page.

    Best,
     
  5. Lyapunov Senior Member

    Berlin, Germany
    Spain / Spanish
    Yo lo traducir'ia como "dale un toque". El sentido es bueno, no dudes en poke a tus amigos!
     

Share This Page