1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

poner algo en tela de juicio

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Greek, Apr 24, 2008.

  1. Greek New Member

    Athens
    Greece (greek)
    ¿Que significa por favor poner algo en tela de juicio?
     
  2. Orgullomoore Senior Member

    Oklahoma
    Inglés estadounidense
  3. Hebe-asteriod

    Hebe-asteriod Senior Member

    Caracas- Venezuela
    Venezuela -Spanish
    It means to question the accuracy or validity of something
     
  4. Greek New Member

    Athens
    Greece (greek)
    muchas gracias
     
  5. martin_baires07 Senior Member

    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Argentinean Spanish
    Significa poner algo en duda, dudar de lo que algo es o de lo que alguien dice.
     

Share This Page