Porque nadie sabe lo que tiene hasta que lo pierde

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by borgiana, Apr 24, 2006.

  1. borgiana Junior Member

    ARGENTINA
    español _argentina
    La cancion dice
    ¨tu regresaras,porque nadie sabe lo que tiene hasta que lo pierde¨
    Alguna idea:idea:
     
  2. alcarma~~

    alcarma~~ Senior Member

    Laredo(Cantabria)
    Spaiñññ - Spanish
    You will be back, because people don't know what they have until they have lost it??? A no ser que esta frase me la haya sacado yo de la manga ahora mismo... :D
     
  3. KateNicole Senior Member

    Miami, Florida
    English (USA)
    You'll come back/return, because nobody knows (realizes) what they have until they lose it.
     
  4. Aruka11 Junior Member

    You'll come back, because no one realizes what they have until it's gone
     
  5. mafmaf New Member

    colombia español
    Alguno sabe como es esta frace en ingles?
     

Share This Page