present findings into subjects

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by maayani, Aug 16, 2013.

  1. maayani Senior Member

    Hebrew
    Bonjour,

    Pouvez-vous m'aider à traduire la phrase suivante en français:


    - Present findings into subjects for senior management.

    (c'est une part de Curriculum Vitae).

    Merci d'avance.
     
  2. harbottle Senior Member

    Melbourne
    Australia; English
    Impossible sans plus de contexte. :(
     
  3. misterk Moderator

    Boston
    English-American
    Present findings into subjects for senior management is not idiomatic English; in fact, it does not mean anything in English.

    You can present findings to senior management; you can organize findings into categories. You can't present findings into subjects.
     

Share This Page