Reglamento de la Ley del Impuesto sobre la Renta

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by Vanest, Jun 16, 2008.

  1. Vanest

    Vanest Senior Member

    Canada
    Ecuadorian Spanish - Canadian English
    Hola a Todos:

    La verdad es que no soy muy buen con traducciones legales :(... Pero he hecho mi mejor intento.

    El artículo 93-A del Reglamento de la Ley del Impuesto sobre la Renta dispone textualmente que:“Se tendrá por cumplida la obligación prevista por el artículo 86, fracción XX de la Ley, cuando en la primera sesión de la Asamblea General de Accionistas siguiente a la emisión del dictamen formulado, se informe sobre el cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales a cargo del contribuyente, en el ejercicio fiscal al que corresponda el dictamen.” Es decir, con posterioridad a su presentación.

    Article 93-A of the Income Tax Law Regulations stipulates that:“The obligation stipulated in article 86, fraction XX of the law will be considered fulfilled when, in the first session of the General Assembly of Shareholders after the emission of the formulated ruling, the fulfillment of the fiscal obligations in charge of the contributor, in the fiscal year to which the ruling corresponds, will be informed about,” that is, after its presentation.

    Sé que es una traducción muy literal y que seguramente está llena de errores, pero si me quieren ayudar, ¡les agradecería un montón!

    Saludos,

    Vanest

     
  2. rugoster Senior Member

    Montevideo
    Uruguay - Español
    instead of stipulated, I would use: the obligation under section 86, subsection XX, shall be deemed complied with once the first session of ....
    fracción (debe ser inciso)= subsection ...
    after the emission of the formulated ruling= after the issuance of the ....
    contribuyente= tax payer
    the fiscal year corresponding to the ....
    Namely, after its submittance (or submittal)

    hope it helps
     
  3. Vanest

    Vanest Senior Member

    Canada
    Ecuadorian Spanish - Canadian English
    ¡Gracias por tu ayuda! :)
     
  4. Rodrigo Gardner Senior Member

    Monterrey, Mexico
    English - United States, Spanish - Mexico
    en lugar de "will be considered fulfilled" yo diría "will be deemed fulfilled"
     

Share This Page